Klubbens landsholdsspillere 1953 – 2018


Herrer (senior og/eller ungdom) Debut senior (ungdom) Landskampe (senior) (ungdom)
Lars Hauth 13.01.1982202 (for Virum/Sisu/MBK)
Niels Ramberg 12.04.1962172 (for Virum/Lyngby)6 (for Lyngby)
Jan Harkamp 30.04.1983165 (for Virum/Brønderslev)14
Freddy Hansen 30.11.1958137 (for Virum/KBK/BTK 62)1 (for KBK)
Kim Høgsberg 20.10.198993 (for Virum/Brønderslev)28
Niels Poulsen 28.10.196940
Mikkel Hindersson 09.05.20083086
Christian Larsen 08.11.20021644 (for Virum/Brønshøj)
Brian Petersen 23.11.196415 (for Virum/Zero)10 (for Zero)
Bo Holmsgaard 30.11.19799 (for Virum/Sporvejene)19
Henrik Vendelbo 09.10.19949
Morten Knudsen 09.11.19967 (for Virum/Brønderslev)23
Martin B. Jensen 25.10.1997422 (for Virum/Frem Sax.)
Lars Lückow (Olsen) 23.08.19801
Peter Micheelsen 07.12.1989117
Johan Stoustrup 13.02.1993112
Silas Friby 08.06.200148
David Hindersson 08.06.200133
Brian Nielsen 16.07.198119
Peter Svenningsen 14.07.201418
Jesper Theilade 09.08.196810
Peter Smidt 29.12.19739
Theo Dyekjær25.05.20185
Knud Pedersen 31.07.19673
Jeppe Olsen 17.01.19692
Damer (senior og/eller ungdom) Debut senior (ungdom) Landskampe (senior) (ungdom)
Pia Toelhøj 05.04.1986128 (For Virum/Hørning/Hillerød)20 (for Virum/Hillerød)
Dorte Hauth 27.01.19796632
Britta Christensen 16.04.19654410
Lis Ramberg 31.03.196242 (For Virum/Lyngby)1 (for Lyngby)
Mette Nørby Jensen 28.12.197122
Kirsten Henriksen 29.12.197312
Lisbet Pedersen 20.01.19682
Merete Juel Hall 27.12.19751